
Menu
House Breakfast Hits
Country Fried Steak
Thinly sliced beef steak, breaded and fried. Smothered in country gravy with onion, mushrooms & bell pepper. Served with a choice of smothered potatoes or hash browns, toast or pancake, and eggs.
$16.99
Shrimp & Bacon Grits
A bowl of creamy stone ground grits topped with 2 eggs, sautéed southern style shrimp, lemon, and crispy bacon with garlic & green onion.
$17.99

Buttermilk Biscuit & Sausage Gravy
Two buttermilk biscuits smothered in premium sausage, onion, bell pepper, and homemade country gravy. Served with 2 eggs any style and a fruit cup or toast.
$16.99
Breakfast Sandwich
Buttered Texas toast, 2 eggs any style |• Choice of: Bacon (3), Split Filipino Sweet Sausage (3), Breakfast Sausage Patty (2), Smoked Brisket (+ $2.99), or Smoked Pulled Pork (+$1.75) and cheese.
$14.99
Protein Options
Smoked Brisket
$2.99Smoked Pulled Pork
$1.75Breakfast Brisket
Smoked brisket served with 2 eggs, your choice of smothered potatoes or hash browns, and pancake or toast | Add +$1.00 for extra egg.
$19.99
Protein Option
Egg
$1.00Smoked Rib Tip (Chi - Town Breakfast)
A hearty portion of our smoked rib tips breakfast. This breakfast was notorious back in the 1960s when the slaughterhouses were big in Chicago | It Comes with 2 eggs any style, smothered potatoes or hash browns, and pancake or toast.
$18.99
Hearty Burrito
2 eggs scrambled, sautéed onion, bell pepper, tomato, and cheese with a hint of cajun seasoning. Wrapped in a 13' tortilla with your choice of sausage, ham, bacon, or pulled pork (+$1.25).
$16.99
Protein Option
Pulled Pork
$1.25
Chicken Wing Breakfast
Golden fried wings are served with a choice of hash browns or smothered potatoes, and pancakes or toast.
$19.99
Southern Style Crispy Fish Breakfast
Southern-style crispy catfish served with 2 eggs any style, smothered potatoes or hash browns, and pancake or toast.
$18.99
Golden Fried Wings & Waffles
Southern-style crispy fried wings with a buttermilk waffle and fruit cup.
$18.99
Traditional Breakfast
2 Egg Breakfast
Served with your choice of bacon (3), sausage link (3), Filipino sweet sausage (3), or sausage patty (2). Served with smothered potatoes or hash browns and pancake or toast | Add +$1.75 for 3 eggs.
$14.99
Breakfast Sampler
Two eggs (any style) with 2 slices of ham and 2 slices of bacon alongside your choice of the following sausage links (2), sausage patty (1), or Filipino sausage (1). Served with smothered potatoes or hash browns and pancake or toast.
$18.99
Cheese Omelette
Three fresh eggs filled with cheese American, cheddar, mozzarella, and Monterey Jack. Served with smothered potatoes or hash browns and toast.
$14.99
Pulled Pork Omelette
Slow-smoked pork shoulder, 3 fresh eggs, and choice of American, cheddar, mozzarella, or Monterey Jack cheese | Optional Add Onion & Bell Pepper for +$1.00
$18.99
Ham Omelette
A mid-western specialty with mouthwatering pieces of ham, 3 eggs, smoked ham, and your choice of American, cheddar mozzarella, or Monterey Jack cheese | Add Tomato, Bell Pepper, and Onion for +$1.00
$16.99
Meat Lovers
3 egg omelet filled with sausage, bacon, ham, and your choice of American, cheddar, mozzarella, or Monterey Jack cheese | Add Onion, Tomato, Cilantro, and Bell Peppers (optional) | Add Smoked Pulled Pork for +$1.50
$18.99
Veggies Omelette
3 eggs with spinach, white mushroom, broccoli, tomato, red & green bell pepper & onion with your choice of cheese.
$15.99
Brisket Omelette
3 fresh eggs, with our hickory smoked Angus brisket & cheese | Que it up with tomato & onion for +$1.00
$20.99
Old Time Favorites
Served with a side of fruit.
Pancakes
3 golden brown fluffy buttermilk pancakes off the griddle dusted with powdered sugar and served with warm syrup | Add Banana & Caramelized Pecan, Blueberry, or Chocolate Chip +$1.25 per topping.
$12.99

French Toast
Thick golden slices of hot French toast dusted with powdered sugar.
$12.99
Ultimate French Toast Sandwich or Meal
Two perfectly golden slices of French toast. served with 2 eggs of any style, bacon (2) or sausage patties (2), and cheese. Absolutely delicious with warm syrup.
$17.99
Ghost French Toast Sandwich or Meal
Southern-style crispy fried fish between sweet French toast with cheese, scrambled egg, lettuce, and tomato. Served with syrup and tartar sauce on the side.
$18.99
Peach French Toast
Four slices of thick sweet French toast topped with caramelized peaches and rum drizzle. Topped with caramelized pecans or walnuts.
$15.99

Buttermilk Golden Waffles
Golden buttermilk waffles served with fruits & warm syrup | Add Caramelized Pecans, Blueberry, or Chocolate Chip for +$1.50 per topping.
2 pieces
$12.99
Toppings
Caramelized Pecans
$1.50Blueberry
$1.50Chocolate Chip
$1.50Crispy Fish & Waffles
Southern-style crispy catfish with golden buttermilk waffles served with a fruit cup.
$17.99
Breakfast Sides
Cup of Grits with cheese
$5.99
Smothered Potatoes
Cup
$3.99
Pancakes
2 pieces
$8.79
Waffle
1 piece
$6.99
French Toast
1 piece
$6.99
Bacon
2 pieces
$4.99
3 pieces
$5.99
Sweet Filipino Sausage
2 pieces
$5.99
Premium Sausage Patty
2 pieces
$5.99
Cup of Fruit
$3.99
Sweet Corn Muffin
2 pieces
$2.75
Appetizers
Mountain Finger
Smoked pulled pork or chicken (check availability) egg roll, golden friedstuff with peas & carrots, roasted bell pepper & green onion.
$9.99
Beer Battered Onion Rings
Crispy golden onion rings served with your choice of dipping sauce.
$9.99
Calamari
Golden fried squid with sweet & sour sauce or BBQ sauce.
$11.99
Shrimp Tempura
Battered shrimp, golden fried with sweet & sour sauce or BBQ sauce.
$12.99
Hot Wings
Golden fried party wings tossed with house-made Missouri-Style hot sauce.
6 pieces
$16.99
12 pieces
$22.99
Mountain Sampler
Calamari, mountain finger, shrimp tempura, onion rings & hot wings.
$19.99
Quesadilla Cheese
$10.99
Protein Option
Chicken
$2.99Pulled Pork
$3.99Salad & Soup
Chef Salad
Mixed lettuce, tomato, onion, and cucumber with fresh turkey and ham, boiled egg & shredded cheese.
$13.99
Smoked Chicken Caesar Salad
Smoked chicken, romaine lettuce, Romano parmesan cheese & Caesar dressing.
$12.99
Smoked Brisket Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, hard-boiled egg, and cheese. Serve with your choice of dressing.
$17.99
House Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, and your choice of dressing.
$7.99
Mama Jen's Homemade Chili Soup
Cup (8 oz)
$6.99
Bowl (16 oz)
$10.99
Mama Jen's House Gumbo
A delicious bowl of southern-style gumbo with andouille sausage and chicken simmered in roux, veggies, and spice. Served with rice.
$12.99
Options
Add Shrimp for Bowl
$4.99Cup of Gumbo
$7.99Add Shrimp
$2.25Soup & Sandwich Combo
Choice of smoked pulled pork, BLT, or crispy chicken sandwich. Served with a cup of Chili or Gumbo +$1.00 | Upgrade bowl of Chili +$2.00 or Gumbo +$3.99
$16.99
Options
Served with a cup of Chili
$1.00Served with a cup of Gumbo
$1.00Upgrade bowl of Chili
$2.00Lunch & Dinner Plates
All plates come with 2 sides & sweet cream-style corn muffins.
Baby Back Ribs
4 bones
$19.99
6 bones
$24.99
Full Slab Baby Back Ribs
The full slab is served with two large portioned size (16 oz) sides.
12 bones
$35.99
St Louis Style Ribs
4 bones
$18.99
6 bones
$23.99
Full Slab St Louis Style Ribs
Full Slab is served with two large portioned size (16 oz) sides.
12 bones
$35.99
Smoked Rib Tips
Chicago style
Small
$16.99
Large
$16.99
Smoked Chicken
Slow-smoked whole chicken stuffed with scallion & rosemary with our signature dry rub, served with 2 sides & sweet cornmeal muffin.
Half Smoked Chicken
$14.99
Full Smoked Chicken
$19.99
Southern Style Crispy Chicken Wings
Southern-style crispy wings. Choice of plain or spicy.
6 pieces
$19.99
12 pieces
$23.99
Smoked Brisket Meal
Certified Angus beef brisket with our house-made dry rub smoked for 10+ hours. Served with drizzle with a choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$20.99
Pulled Pork Dinner
Slow-smoked pulled pork simmered in BBQ sauce. Topped with grilled onion. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$16.99
Southern Style Crispy Fish Dinner
Flaky white fish filet with southern-style breading. Served with tartar or BBQ sauce.
$18.99
Sweet & Sour Fish Filet Asian style
Tempura battered fried catfish drizzle in our homemade sweet & sour sauce with ginger, sliced onion, bell pepper, celery & carrots. Served with homemade muffins & steamed rice.
$18.99
Shrimp Fried Rice
Pan-fried shrimp, eggs, rice, carrots & peas sauteed in onion & garlic, garnished with green onion.
$15.99
Southern Style Crispy Fish Fillet
Just fish, no sides.
1 piece
$10.99
Burgers & Sandwiches
Comes with a choice of 1 side of Basement Fries, Sweet Potato Yam, Southern String Beans, Corn on The Cob, Cheesy Mac & Cheese, House Salad, Potato Salad, Red Beans & Rice, and Steamed Rice.
Mountain Burger
1/2 lb Angus beef burger served with onion, lettuce, tomato, and fries.
$15.99
Mountain Drizzle
1/2 pound burger with grilled onion, lettuce, tomato & topped with mild or spicy house BBQ sauce.
$15.99
Sourdough Patty Melt
1/2 pound burger sandwich with grilled onion, BBQ sauce & 4 slices cheese.
$16.99
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Slow-smoked with a special dry rub served with roasted onion & red bell pepper or house-made coleslaw in a buttered brioche bun with BBQ sauce.
$15.99

Smoked Brisket & Bacon Sandwich
Buttered Texas toast with caramelized onion & cheese or house-made coleslaw.
$18.99
Southern Style Crispy Fried Fish Sandwich
Large white fish filet with southern-style seasoning served with lettuce, tomato, onion, and cheese. Served with tartar sauce & house-made coleslaw.
$15.99

Ghost French Toast Sandwich or Meal
Southern-style crispy fried fish & sweet thick French toast with cheese, and egg (optional lettuce, tomato, and tartar sauce).
$18.99
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Golden fried boneless dark meat chicken breaded in southern seasonings in Texas toast with lettuce, tomato, onion, and cheese. Drizzled with BBQ Sauce (mild or spicy).
$14.99
Crispy Fish Fillet & Chicken Wings
1/2 fried fish fillet & 4 chicken wings.
$18.99
Brisket & Crispy Fish or Chicken Wings
Smoked brisket with a choice of 1/2 fried fish fillet or 4 chicken wings.
$23.99

Brisket & Smoked Ribs
Smoked brisket & St. Louis Ribs | Plus $2.00 for baby back ribs.
$24.99
Option
Baby Back Ribs
$2.00Mountain West Combos
Comes with a choice of two (2) sides and a sweet corn muffin.
Rib Tip & Chicken Wings
1/4 serving of rib tip & 4 southern-style fried wings. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$19.99
Rib Tip & Crispy Fish Fillet
1/4 serving of rib tips and 1/2 southern-style fried fish fillet.
$19.99
Baby Back Ribs & Chicken Wings
3 bones baby back ribs & 4 southern-style fried chicken wings. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$24.99
Baby Back Ribs & Crispy Fish Fillet
3 bones baby back ribs & 1/2 southern style fried fish fillet. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$24.99
St. Louis Ribs & Chicken Wings
3 bones St. Louis ribs & 4 southern style fried chicken wings. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$24.99
St. Louis Ribs & Crispy Fish Fillet
3 bones baby back ribs & 1/2 southern style fried fish fillet. Choice of mild or spicy BBQ sauce.
$24.99
Mountain West Family Platter
Smoked brisket, 1/2 slab St. Louis Ribs, and choice of Southern Style Crispy Fish Fillet (portioned or whole) or Chicken Wings (6 pcs). Served with two large sides, smoked pulled pork eggrolls, and freshly baked sweet corn muffins. (Meal serves 4-5 people).
$110.99
Fiesta Family Platter
1 Lb smoked brisket, 1/2 slab St. Louis Ribs, two Southern Style Crispy Fish Fillet (portioned or whole), and choice of fried chicken wings (6 pcs) or 1/2 smoked chicken. Served with three large sides, smoked pulled pork eggrolls, and six fresh baked sweet corn muffins. (Meal serves 6-8 people).
$125.99
Kids Menu
Served all day for children 12 and under.
Kid's Breakfast Sampler
2 buttermilk pancakes, 1 egg, 1 piece of bacon, 1 sausage link or patty.
$10.99
Kid's Chocolate Chip or Banana Pancake
2 buttermilk pancakes with milk chocolate chips (+$1.50) or sliced banana (+$1.50). Sprinkled with powdered sugar and topped with a touch of whipped cream. Served with fresh fruit.
$7.99
Kid's Choice
Choice of 1 French toast slice or waffle served with choice of 2 pieces bacon, 2 sausage links, or 2 sausage patties.
$8.99
Kid's French Toast
1 French toast slice cut in half and topped with whipped cream. Served with fresh fruit.
$6.99
Kid's Scrambler
2 fresh scrambled eggs with diced ham and cheddar cheese. Served with fresh fruit.
$7.99
Kid's Mac & Cheese
A bowl of homemade macaroni and cheese with 5 different types of cheese and premium macaroni
$6.99
Protein Option
Add Bacon
$2.25Kid's Sweet Hawaiian Grilled Cheese
2 sliced sweet Hawaiian bread grilled with butter and cheddar cheese. Served with fries.
$9.99
Dessert
Check with your server for today's availability | Add a Scoop of Vanilla or Strawberry Ice Cream for +$1.75
Peach Cobbler
$6.99
Options
Add a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.75Add a Scoop of Strawberry Ice Cream
$1.75Bread Pudding
$5.99
Options
Add a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.75Add a Scoop of Strawberry Ice Cream
$1.75Sweet Potato Pie
Slice
$4.99
Whole
$11.99
Options
Add a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.75Add a Scoop of Strawberry Ice Cream
$1.75Scoops Vanilla
2 pieces
$3.25
Strawberry Ice Cream
$3.25
Caramel Pecan Cheesecake
$5.99
Options
Add a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.75Add a Scoop of Strawberry Ice Cream
$1.75Leche Flan with Ube Ice Cream
$7.99
Options
Add a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.75Add a Scoop of Strawberry Ice Cream
$1.75











